NOVEMBER 5-9, 2018
LJW MARRIOTT SAN ANTONIO HILL COUNTRY RESORT & SPA ∙ SAN ANTONIO
Official Conference of the
International Institute of Business Analysis 

Day 2: Thursday Conference Agenda

7:00 am
to
5:00 pm

Registration Open
Room: Promenade Foyer

7:30 am
to
8:45 am

IIBA® Chapters Leadership Session
Room: Forum 12-13

7:30 am
to
9:00 am

Networking Breakfast
Room: Forum 9-11

Conference Themes

theme_bt_white

theme_dab_white

theme_wt_white

theme_eadl_white

theme_aa_white

theme_wt_white

theme_boba_white

theme_ypj_white

theme_ff_white

8:00 am
to
8:50 am

theme_bt
Andrew Hobday
Andrew Hobday
IAG
Room: Forum 3-5
theme_dab
Stephen White
Stephen White
BPM Advantage Consulting, inc.
Room: Forum 14-16
logo_trail_brdf
theme_wt
Dagmar Cole
Dagmar Cole
Leidos Corporation
Room: Florentine III & IV
theme_eadl
Susan Meyer
Susan Meyer
Agile Analytics Consulting, LLC
Room: Pompeian I & II
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aa
Bryony Rochester
Bryony Rochester
The Financial Times
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Joe Goss
Joe Goss
University of Wisconsin Madison
Room: Florentine I & II
theme_boba
Michael Callahan
Michael Callahan
AgileLayer Services Corporation
Room: Roman III & IV
logo_trail_brdf
theme_ypj
Marlene Barker
Marlene Barker, B.Sc.
Veris Inc.
Room: Pompeian III & IV

8:50 am
to
9:00 am

Room Change

9:00 am
to
10:00 am

Ronald  G. Ross
Ronald G. Ross
Business Rule Solutions, LLC
BRCommunity.com
Room: Forum 9-11
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aa
Stephanie Vineyard
Stephanie Vineyard
Excella Consulting
Jennifer Starkey
Jennifer Starkey, CSM, CSPO, PMP
Excella Consulting
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Jonathan Babcock
Jonathan Babcock
Jabian Consulting
Room: Florentine I & II
logo_trail_brdf
theme_boba
Peter Gerstbach
Peter Gerstbach, CBAP
Gerstbach Business Analyse
Ingrid Gerstbach
Ingrid Gerstbach
Design Thinking Vienna
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_ypj
Clinton Ages
Clinton Ages
NASA
Room: Pompeian III & IV
theme_ff
James Baker
James Baker
Armstrong Process Group
Room: Forum 6-8
logo_trail_brdf

10:00 am
to
10:40 am

Exhibits & Morning Break
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by Sponsored by

10:40 am
to
11:40 am

theme_bt
Lisa Gentile
Lisa Gentile, CBAP
Ford Motor Company
Renjith Gopalakrishnan
Renjith Gopalakrishnan, PMP, CSCP
Ford Motor Company
Room: Forum 3-5
logo_trail_brdf
theme_dab
Cindy Scullion
Cindy Scullion
Business Rule Solutions, LLC
Room: Forum 14-16
logo_trail_brdf
theme_wt
Amy Smith
Amy Smith
LinkedIn
Asha Sunil
Asha Sunil, CBAP, CSM
LinkedIn
Room: Florentine III & IV
theme_aa
Richard O'Brien
Richard O'Brien
Liberty Mutual Insurance
Randy Cox
Randy Cox
Liberty Mutual Insurance
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Jan Fligge
Jan Fligge
US Bank
Room: Florentine I & II
theme_boba
Brett Renaud
Brett Renaud, CBAP
JM Family Enterprises
Joanne Farfan-Meneses
Joanne Farfan-Meneses
JM Family Enterprises
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_ypj
Kristin Schroeder
Kristin Schroeder, CBAP
Mayo Clinic
Room: Pompeian III & IV
logo_trail_brdf

11:40 am
to
11:50 am

Room Change

11:50 am
to
12:50 pm

Roger Burlton
Roger Burlton
Process Renewal Group
BPTrends Associates
Room: Forum 9-11
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
theme_wt
Dan Myers
Dan Myers, MBA, IQCP
Data Quality Matters (DQMatters)
Room: Florentine I & II
theme_boba
Todd Britton
Todd Britton, CBAP
NY State Office of the Comptroller
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_ypj
Mary Donohue
Mary Donohue
The Donohue Mentoring System
Jeffrey Brewer
Jeffrey Brewer
Purdue University
Room: Pompeian III & IV
theme_ff
Patrick Therriault
Patrick Therriault
Real Capital Analytics
Carole-Ann Berlioz
Carole-Ann Berlioz
Sparkling Logic, Inc.
Room: Forum 6-8
logo_trail_brdf

12:50 pm
to
2:10 pm

Lunch & Exhibits
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

Lunch & Learn
Room: Forum 6-8
(1:00pm – 1:50pm)
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

2:10 pm
to
3:10 pm

theme_bt
David Hamme
David Hamme
Ephesus Consulting
Room: Forum 3-5
logo_trail_brdf
theme_dab
Michael Rosen
Michael Rosen
IDC
Room: Forum 14-16
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eadl
Paul Franz
Paul Franz
NYSTEC
Room: Pompeian I & II
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aa
Shane Hastie
Shane Hastie
ICAgile
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Brian Hemker
Brian Hemker, CBAP
Quantum Health
Room: Florentine I & II
theme_boba
Moderator:
Suzanne Bertschi
Suzanne Bertschi
IIBA®
Speaker(s):
Deb Oliver
Deb Oliver
IIBA®
Jas Phul
Jas Phul
IIBA®
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_ypj
Alyce Neperud
Alyce Neperud, CBAP
The Cincinnati Insurance Company
Kelly Fisher
Kelly Fisher, CBAP
The Cincinnati Insurance Company
Room: Pompeian III & IV
theme_ff
Swami Balasubramanian
Swami Balasubramanian
IBM
Richard  D. Cletus
Richard D. Cletus
State of New York
Room: Forum 6-8
logo_trail_brdf

3:10 pm
to
3:20 pm

Room Change

3:20 pm
to
4:20 pm

theme_bt
Hans Eckman
Hans Eckman, GVP
SunTrust Bank
Room: Forum 3-5
theme_dab
David Herring
David Herring
Kaiser Permanente
James Taylor
James Taylor
Decision Management Solutions
Room: Forum 14-16
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eadl
Racquel Ellis
Racquel Ellis
The JMMB Group
Room: Pompeian I & II
theme_aa
Mary Gorman
Mary Gorman
EBG Consulting, Inc.
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Brett Larter
Brett Larter
Lowe's
Spencer Riley
Spencer Riley
Lowe's
Room: Florentine I & II
theme_boba
Alfred Maeso
Alfred Maeso, CBAP, PME-PBA, PMP, PRINCE2, MSP, MoP, ITIL
Netmind
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_ypj
Moderator:
Deb Oliver
Deb Oliver
IIBA®
Speaker(s):
Suzanne Bertschi
Suzanne Bertschi
IIBA®
Jas Phul
Jas Phul
IIBA®
Room: Pompeian III & IV
theme_ff
Adrian Reed
Adrian Reed
Blackmetric Business Solutions, Ltd.
Room: Forum 6-8

4:20 pm
to
4:50 pm

Exhibits & Afternoon Break
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

4:50 pm
to
5:50 pm

theme_bt
Thomas  J. Olbrich
Thomas J. Olbrich
Taraneon Process TestLab
Room: Forum 3-5
logo_trail_brdf
theme_dab
Nick Malik
Nick Malik
Vanguard EA
Room: Forum 14-16
logo_trail_brdf
theme_wt
David Lyalin
David Lyalin
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC)
Room: Florentine III & IV
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eadl
Ashish Mehta
Ashish Mehta, CBAP
NTT Data Americas
Matthew Leach
Matthew Leach
NTT Data
Room: Pompeian I & II
theme_aa
Moderator:
Mary Donohue
Mary Donohue
The Donohue Mentoring System
Speaker(s):
Jon Buttriss
Jon Buttriss
BCS, Learning & Development Ltd.
Andrea Baldwin
Andrea Baldwin
KPMG
Stephen Ashworth
Stephen Ashworth
IIBA®
Sandhya
 Chintala
Sandhya Chintala, Ph.D.
NASSCOM
Room: Roman I & II
theme_boba
Bob Hill
Bob Hill
CROPP Cooperative (Organic Valley)
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_ypj
Heather Mylan-Mains
Heather Mylan-Mains, CBAP
BAs Without Borders
Room: Pompeian III & IV
theme_ff
Jacob Feldman
Jacob Feldman
OpenRules, Inc.
Room: Forum 6-8
logo_trail_brdf

Building Business Capability is the only conference that provides insight into Business Analysis, Business Architecture, Business Process, Business Rules, Business Decisions, and Business Strategy & Transformation toward the pursuit of business excellence.

STAY CONNECTED

   

Event Produced and Organized by Rising Media in association with Business Rule Solutions Copyright © 2010-2017, Rising Media, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Share This

SIGN UP!

News. Updates. Networking Events. Keynotes. Special Guests.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.