NOVEMBER 5-9, 2018
LJW MARRIOTT SAN ANTONIO HILL COUNTRY RESORT & SPA ∙ SAN ANTONIO
Official Conference of the
International Institute of Business Analysis 

Day 1: Wednesday Conference Agenda

7:30 am
to
6:00 pm

Registration Open
Room: Promenade Foyer

7:30 am
to
8:30 am

Networking Breakfast
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

8:30 am
to
8:50 am

Conference Welcome & Opening Remarks
Room: Forum 9-11

8:50 am
to
9:50 am

Juliet Funt
Juliet Funt
WhiteSpace at Work
Room: Forum 9-11

9:50 am
to
10:25 am

Exhibits & Morning Coffee Break
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

Conference Themes

theme_bt_white
Sponsored by:
Sponsored by

theme_aace_white

theme_eea_white

theme_eadl_white

theme_aa_white

theme_wt_white

theme_boba_white
Sponsored by:
Sponsored by

theme_sls_white

theme_lt_white

10:25 am
to
11:25 am

theme_bt
Rick Rothermel
Rick Rothermel
LaMarsh Global
Room: Forum 3-5
theme_aace
JC Quintana
JC Quintana
Rutgers University / Business Humorist
Room: Forum 14-16
theme_eea
Kathy Long
Kathy Long
Shell Oil
Room: Pompeian I & II
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eadl
Deborah Green
Deborah Green, CPCU, INS, AIS
USAA
Suresh Selvaraju
Suresh Selvaraju, CPCU
USAA
Room: Florentine III & IV
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aa
Ellen Gottesdiener
Ellen Gottesdiener
EBG Consulting, Inc.
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Charlie Martin
Charlie Martin
Cisco
Robert Thacker
Robert Thacker
iGrafx
Room: Florentine I & II
Diamond Sponsor Featured Session

theme_boba
Connie Quarnstrom
Connie Quarnstrom
Thomson Reuters
Debra Costanzo
Debra Costanzo
Thomson Reuters
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_sls
Kevin Haines
Kevin Haines, CBAP
Online Business Systems
Room: Pompeian III & IV
theme_lt
Jim Sinur
Jim Sinur
Aragon Research
Room: Forum 6-8

11:25 am
to
11:35 am

Room Change

11:35 am
to
12:35 pm

theme_bt
Daniel Lambert
Daniel Lambert
Benchmark
James Pickens
James Pickens
TD Bank
Colin Leung
Colin Leung
TD Bank
Room: Forum 3-5
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aace
Mo Masud
Mo Masud
Linium, Inc.
Room: Forum 14-16
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eea
Susan Block
Susan Block
The Vanguard Group
Marie Brady
Marie Brady
The Vanguard Group
Room: Pompeian I & II
theme_eadl
Gladys  S.W. Lam
Gladys S.W. Lam
Business Rule Solutions, LLC
BRCommunity.com
Room: Florentine III & IV
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aa
Craig Fox
Craig Fox, CSPO
Bessemer Trust
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
David Herring
David Herring
Kaiser Permanente
Jeff Goodhue
Jeff Goodhue
IBM
Laurent Clermont
Laurent Clermont
IBM
Room: Florentine I & II
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
Diamond Sponsor Featured Session

sp_ibm

theme_boba
John Nichele
John Nichele
US Cellular
Betty Burke
Betty Burke
US Cellular
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_sls
Tony Lawrence
Tony Lawrence
IT elementary school ltd.
Eleanor Lawrence
Eleanor Lawrence
IT elementary school ltd.
Room: Pompeian III & IV

12:35 pm
to
2:00 pm

Lunch & Exhibits
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

Room: Forum 6-8
(12:50pm – 1:40pm)
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

2:00 pm
to
3:00 pm

theme_aace
Thomas Geis
Thomas Geis
ProContext Consulting
Room: Forum 14-16
theme_eea
Jasmine Baten
Jasmine Baten
Cigna
Benita Huette
Benita Huette
Cigna
Room: Pompeian I & II
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eadl
Steven Stanton
Steven Stanton
FCB Partners
Room: Florentine III & IV
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aa
Kevin Chase
Kevin Chase, CEBS, CBAP
Wells Fargo
Joann Pagett
Joann Pagett, CBAP
Wells Fargo
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Saurabh Gaur
Saurabh Gaur
Microsoft
Volodymyr Shram
Volodymyr Shram
SoftServe
Room: Florentine I & II
logo_trail_abax
Diamond Sponsor Featured Session

theme_sls
Gerry Robinson
Gerry Robinson
Cognitive Insights
Room: Pompeian IIV & IV
theme_lt
Joe Dickman
Joe Dickman
Vizuri
Ken Spokas
Ken Spokas
Vizuri
Room: Forum 6-8
logo_trail_brdf

3:00 pm
to
3:10 pm

Room Change

3:10 pm
to
4:10 pm

theme_bt
Laura Thompson
Laura Thompson, CBAP
Capstone Ridge Group
Sandra Foster
Sandra Foster
Capstone Ridge Group
BPTrends Associates
Room: Forum 3-5
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aace
Leona Chauhan
Leona Chauhan
Magia Consulting
Helen Westcott
Helen Westcott
Magia Consulting
Room: Forum 14-16
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eadl
John Jones
John Jones, CBAP
UPS Supply Chain Solutions
Room: Florentine III & IV
Brad Rucker
Brad Rucker
NTT Data
Room: Forum 9-11
theme_lt
Michelle Angelo
Michelle Angelo, CBAP
Great River Energy
Doralisa Eatherton
Doralisa Eatherton
Great River Energy
Room: Forum 6-8

4:10 pm
to
4:50 pm

Exhibits & Afternoon Break
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

4:50 pm
to
5:50 pm

theme_aace
Shawn Stevenson
Shawn Stevenson
Mariner Innovations
Room: Forum 14-16
theme_eea
Richard Larson
Richard Larson
Watermark Learning
Room: Pompeian I & II
theme_eadl
Lori Silverman
Lori Silverman
Partners for Progress
Kupe Kupersmith
Kupe Kupersmith
KupeTalks
Room: Forum 9-11
theme_wt
Moderator:
Alain Arseneault
Alain Arseneault
IIBA®
Speaker(s):
Mary Gorman
Mary Gorman
EBG Consulting, Inc.
Shane Hastie
Shane Hastie
ICAgile
James King
James King
Kent  J. McDonald
Kent J. McDonald
KBP.media
Jas Phul
Jas Phul
IIBA®
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_boba
Henrik Ekstam
Henrik Ekstam
IKEA
Angica  Dumova  Bocevska
Angica Dumova Bocevska
IKEA
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_sls
Room: Pompeian I & II
theme_lt
Kramer Reeves
Kramer Reeves
Sapiens
Lloyd Dugan
Lloyd Dugan
Serco, Inc
Room: Forum 6-8
logo_trail_brdf

5:50 pm
to
7:50 pm

Networking Reception
Room: Forum 9-11

Building Business Capability is the only conference that provides insight into Business Analysis, Business Architecture, Business Process, Business Rules, Business Decisions, and Business Strategy & Transformation toward the pursuit of business excellence.

STAY CONNECTED

   

Event Produced and Organized by Rising Media in association with Business Rule Solutions Copyright © 2010-2017, Rising Media, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Share This

SIGN UP!

News. Updates. Networking Events. Keynotes. Special Guests.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.