NOVEMBER 6-10, 2017 ∙ LOEWS ROYAL PACIFIC RESORT ∙ ORLANDO

Official Conference of the International Institute of Business Analysis

NOVEMBER 6-10, 2017
LOEWS ROYAL PACIFIC RESORT ∙ ORLANDO
Official Conference of the
International Institute of Business Analysis 

Day 1: Wednesday Conference Agenda

7:30 am
to
6:00 pm

Registration Open
Room: Promenade Foyer

7:30 am
to
8:30 am

Networking Breakfast
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

8:30 am
to
8:50 am

Conference Welcome & Opening Remarks
Room: Forum 9-11

8:50 am
to
9:50 am

Opening Keynote
Juliet Funt
Juliet Funt
WhiteSpace at Work
Room: Forum 9-11

9:50 am
to
10:25 am

Exhibits & Morning Coffee Break
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

Conference Themes

theme_bt_white
Sponsored by:
Sponsored by

theme_aace_white

theme_eea_white

theme_eadl_white

theme_aa_white

theme_wt_white

theme_boba_white
Sponsored by:
Sponsored by

theme_sls_white

theme_lt_white

10:25 am
to
11:25 am

theme_bt
Presentation
Rick Rothermel
Rick Rothermel
LaMarsh Global
Room: Forum 3-5
theme_aace
Presentation
JC Quintana
JC Quintana
Rutgers University / Business Humorist
Room: Forum 14-16
theme_eea
Presentation
Kathy Long
Kathy Long
Shell Oil
Room: Pompeian I & II
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eadl
Presentation
Deborah Green
Deborah Green, CPCU, INS, AIS
USAA
Suresh Selvaraju
Suresh Selvaraju, CPCU
USAA
Room: Florentine III & IV
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aa
Presentation
Ellen Gottesdiener
Ellen Gottesdiener
EBG Consulting, Inc.
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Presentation
Charlie Martin
Charlie Martin
Cisco
Robert Thacker
Robert Thacker
iGrafx
Room: Florentine I & II
Diamond Sponsor Featured Session

theme_boba
Case Study
Connie Quarnstrom
Connie Quarnstrom
Thomson Reuters
Debra Costanzo
Debra Costanzo
Thomson Reuters
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_sls
Presentation
Kevin Haines
Kevin Haines, CBAP
Online Business Systems
Room: Pompeian III & IV
theme_lt
Presentation
Jim Sinur
Jim Sinur
Aragon Research
Room: Forum 6-8

11:25 am
to
11:35 am

Room Change

11:35 am
to
12:35 pm

theme_bt
Case Study
Daniel Lambert
Daniel Lambert
Benchmark
James Pickens
James Pickens
TD Bank
Colin Leung
Colin Leung
TD Bank
Room: Forum 3-5
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aace
Presentation
Mo Masud
Mo Masud
Linium, Inc.
Room: Forum 14-16
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eea
Presentation
Susan Block
Susan Block
The Vanguard Group
Marie Brady
Marie Brady
The Vanguard Group
Room: Pompeian I & II
theme_eadl
Presentation
Gladys  S.W. Lam
Gladys S.W. Lam
Business Rule Solutions, LLC
BRCommunity.com
Room: Florentine III & IV
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aa
Presentation
Craig Fox
Craig Fox, CSPO
Bessemer Trust
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Presentation
David Herring
David Herring
Kaiser Permanente
Jeff Goodhue
Jeff Goodhue
IBM
Laurent Clermont
Laurent Clermont
IBM
Room: Florentine I & II
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
Diamond Sponsor Featured Session

sp_ibm

theme_boba
Presentation
John Nichele
John Nichele
US Cellular
Betty Burke
Betty Burke
US Cellular
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_sls
Presentation
Tony Lawrence
Tony Lawrence
IT elementary school ltd.
Eleanor Lawrence
Eleanor Lawrence
IT elementary school ltd.
Room: Pompeian III & IV

12:35 pm
to
2:00 pm

Lunch & Exhibits
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

Room: Forum 6-8
(12:50pm – 1:40pm)
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

2:00 pm
to
3:00 pm

theme_aace
Presentation
Thomas Geis
Thomas Geis
ProContext Consulting
Room: Forum 14-16
theme_eea
Presentation
Jasmine Baten
Jasmine Baten
Cigna
Benita Huette
Benita Huette
Cigna
Room: Pompeian I & II
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eadl
Presentation
Steven Stanton
Steven Stanton
FCB Partners
Room: Florentine III & IV
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aa
Presentation
Kevin Chase
Kevin Chase, CEBS, CBAP
Wells Fargo
Joann Pagett
Joann Pagett, CBAP
Wells Fargo
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_wt
Presentation
Saurabh Gaur
Saurabh Gaur
Microsoft
Volodymyr Shram
Volodymyr Shram
SoftServe
Room: Florentine I & II
logo_trail_abax
Diamond Sponsor Featured Session

theme_boba
Presentation
Sasha Aganova
Sasha Aganova
Process Renewal Group
Room: Roman III & IV
logo_trail_brdf
theme_sls
Presentation
Gerry Robinson
Gerry Robinson
Cognitive Insights
Room: Pompeian IIV & IV
theme_lt
Presentation
Joe Dickman
Joe Dickman
Vizuri
Ken Spokas
Ken Spokas
Vizuri
Room: Forum 6-8
logo_trail_brdf

3:00 pm
to
3:10 pm

Room Change

3:10 pm
to
4:10 pm

theme_bt
Presentation
Laura Thompson
Laura Thompson, CBAP
Capstone Ridge Group
Sandra Foster
Sandra Foster
Capstone Ridge Group
BPTrends Associates
Room: Forum 3-5
logo_trail_brdf
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aace
Presentation
Leona Chauhan
Leona Chauhan
Magia Consulting
Helen Westcott
Helen Westcott
Magia Consulting
Room: Forum 14-16
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eea
Presentation
Jeffery Varney
Jeffery Varney, PMP
APQC
Room: Pompeian I & III
logo_trail_brdf
theme_eadl
Presentation
John Jones
John Jones, CBAP
UPS Supply Chain Solutions
Room: Florentine III & IV
IIBA® Keynote
Brad Rucker
Brad Rucker
NTT Data
Room: Forum 9-11
theme_lt
Michelle Angelo
Michelle Angelo, CBAP
Great River Energy
Doralisa Eatherton
Doralisa Eatherton
Great River Energy
Room: Forum 6-8

4:10 pm
to
4:50 pm

Exhibits & Afternoon Break
Room: Forum 9-11
Sponsored by:

Sponsored by

4:50 pm
to
5:50 pm

theme_bt
Presentation
Andreas Kiaer
Andreas Kiaer
Nordea
Annika Braenmark
Annika Braenmark
Nordea
Room: Forum 3-5
logo_trail_brdf
theme_aace
Presentation
Shawn Stevenson
Shawn Stevenson
Mariner Innovations
Room: Forum 14-16
theme_eea
Presentation
Richard Larson
Richard Larson
Watermark Learning
Room: Pompeian I & II
theme_eadl
Presentation
Lori Silverman
Lori Silverman
Partners for Progress
Kupe Kupersmith
Kupe Kupersmith
B2T Training
Room: Forum 9-11
theme_wt
Panel Discussion
Moderator:
Alain Arseneault
Alain Arseneault
IIBA®
Speaker(s):
Mary Gorman
Mary Gorman
EBG Consulting, Inc.
Shane Hastie
Shane Hastie
Agile Alliance
James King
James King
Kent  J. McDonald
Kent J. McDonald
Knowledge Bridge Partners
Jas Phul
Jas Phul
IIBA®
Room: Roman I & II
logo_trail_abax
theme_boba
Presentation
Henrik Ekstam
Henrik Ekstam
IKEA
Angica  Dumova  Bocevska
Angica Dumova Bocevska
IKEA
Room: Roman III & IV
theme_lt
Presentation
Kramer Reeves
Kramer Reeves
Sapiens
Lloyd Dugan
Lloyd Dugan
Serco, Inc
Room: Forum 6-8
logo_trail_brdf

5:50 pm
to
7:50 pm

Networking Reception
Room: Forum 9-11
Building Business Capability is the only conference that provides insight into Business Analysis, Business Architecture, Business Process, Business Rules, Business Decisions, and Business Strategy & Transformation toward the pursuit of business excellence.

STAY CONNECTED

   

Event Produced and Organized by Rising Media in association with Business Rule Solutions Copyright © 2010-2017, Rising Media, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Share This

SIGN UP!

News. Updates. Parties. Keynotes. Special Guests. Privacy Guaranteed.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.